Author: park-chanyeolie

Vixx for the ask!

my bias order: hongbin, ravi, ken, hyuk, leo, n

my current favorite song: fantasy is so so good, i love the instrumental and the vocals are amazing! 👌

member I want to be best friends with: KEN. his screaming is music to my ears~

member I’d want as my sibling: ravi- he looks like he needs some emotional support every now and then xD 

who I like to pair any of the members with (romantically or otherwise): navi is just THAT couple

if I own any albums of theirs (if so, pictures): nope

if i have any posters of them (if so, pictures): i know guys, i am merchless

(*≧▽≦)

image

monsta x snatching their first win knowing fully well it was about time like

monsta x snatching their first win knowing fully well it was about time like

Victon!

my bias order: subin, sejun, heochan, byungchan, seungwoo, hanse, seungsik

my current favorite song: eyez eyez has been on repeat non stop :’)

member I want to be best friends with: sejun is totally bff material…he’s so funny and bright >.<

member I’d want as my sibling: member I’d want as my sibling: subinnn

who I like to pair any of the members with (romantically or otherwise): hanse and jaws 👀

if I own any albums of theirs (if so, pictures): no 🙁

if i have any posters of them (if so, pictures): someone buy me merch 🙏🙏

<3~

image

You could do it for halo if you know them 😊 (I would also like to see bts buuuut there will probably be more people than me requesting that)

sorryyy i dont really know halo that well, but here here is a bop 👌

also you’re the first to request bts!

my bias order: taehyung, yoongi, hoseok, jimin, jungkook, namjoon, jin (warning: this list can easily change any minute)

my current favorite song by them: hmm…recently pied piper but tomorrow will always have a special place in my heart

member I’d want to be best friends with: taehyung! he seems so fun to be around and i’d get tons of opportunities to take pics of his meme-iest moments XD

member I’d want as my sibling: hoseok~ he seems so loving and caring (°◡°♡).:。

who I like to pair any of the members with (romantically or otherwise): sopeee. also namjin are literally already married so ¯\_(ツ)_/¯

if I own any albums of theirs (if so, pictures): sorry i don’t own any albums (i know!) but i do own a bts bracelet and a shirt^^

if i have any posters of them (if so, pictures): no posters but tons of “photocards” that were definitely not just printed off of google 🙂

thank youuu __ 

image

^ proof

exo for the ask thingy

gosh i love exo :’)

my bias order (what even is a bias list for exo??): chanyeol, xiumin, lay, baekhyun, suho, chen, sehun, kai, do

my current favorite song: forever!!! or… ngl that wolf remix is littt

member I want to be best friends with: suho! our sense of humor is really similar XD

member I’d want as my sibling: probably ksoo? idk i feel like i gotta protect him since he’s so smol 😊

who I like to pair any of the members with (romantically or otherwise): byunxing (hehe) has always been a strong ship for me. alsooo chanbaek but more as friends

if I own any albums of theirs (if so, pictures): i only own one, which is the power if music one i got for my bday! i’m not too into buying physical albums since i don’t really know what to do with them, i prefer merch i can wear or use plus im broke af  and sorryyy i’m too lazy to upload a pic 

if i have any posters of them (if so, pictures): the album i have didn’t come with a poster ;-;

thanks for the ask!! <3

put a k-pop group in my ask and I’ll tell you:

triplehsofresh:

  • my bias order:
  • my current favourite song by them:
  • member I want to be best friends with:
  • member I’d want as my sibling:
  • who I like to pair any of the members with (romantically or otherwise):
  • if I own any albums of theirs (if so, pictures):
  • if I have any posters of them (if so, pictures):

[🏆] MONSTA X got their first ever win on a music show today (11/14) on The Show!

ABOUT TIME IM SO PROUD OF THEM 👏👏👏

Who’s that guy in the gif banner making that squish dog face??? He’s hilarious 😂😂😂😂😭😭👌👌

are you talking about my header?

image

if so, this is Changkyun, (stage name I.M) from Monsta X! and yes, he is sooo hilarious but tbh all of monsta x are memes, you should check them out! 💖

image
image
image

some more gifs of my hubbie~

HALLELUJA BLESS YOU *sneezes* o gosh darn it did u say my name? *looks suspiciously at you*

not 100% sure what this means but THANK YOU??

image

(lowkey doesn’t know if this is a diss or flattery)

Bless you for the meme list, 10/10 number 40 is now my religion

haha your welcomeee xx

tbh looking for those treasures was the best hour and a half of my life so actually bless YOU for asking

PS: yugbam (#40) will never not be memes

image
image
image