Category: bts chat

Conversation

Jimin: Hey Jungkookie, I need you
Jungkook: For?
Jimin: Ever

Conversation

Jungkook: Do you remember what time we eated last night?
Namjoon: Ate*
Jungkook: Nah it was earlier… I’ll figure it out

Conversation

Jimin: Come on~ I wasn’t that drunk!
Jungkook: You tried to color my face with a highlighter because you said I was important.
Jimin: *tearing up* But you are.

Conversation

Jungkook: Are lobsters mermaids to scorpions?
Namjoon: Jungkook it’s four in the fucking morn-
Taehyung entering the room: Hyung, if oranges are called oranges, why aren’t lemons called yellows?
Namjoon: …
Jungkook: ( ⚆ _ ⚆)

Conversation

Seokjin: I’m 80% awesome, 20% water and 100% beauty
Jungkook: That’s 200%
Seokjin: I’m twice the man you’ll ever be

Conversation

Jungkook: *sticks fingers in bowling ball*
Bowling ball: Daddy
Jungkook: Wtf

Conversation

Cop: Are you high?
Taehyung: Hello, am I what?
Cop: High
Taehyung: Hello

Conversation

Seokjin: Your belly button is just your old mouth.
Namjoon: …
Hoseok: I was having a good day.
Yoongi: We were all having a good day.

Regular

Pass me the kitchen scissors.

Seokjin watching Jungkook’s cover

Conversation

Seokjin: Ugh this dance is so hard
Jungkook: You want to know what else is hard?
Namjoon: THE HOLY BIBLE
Jungkook: I was gonna say-
Namjoon: Okay cut the camera off
Jungkook: ᵐʸ ᶰᵉʷ ᶤʳᵒᶰ ᵐᵃᶰ ᶜᵒˢᵗᵘᵐᵉˑˑˑ