Category: bts

-No, it’s your flaws I’m interested in-

-No, it’s your flaws I’m interested in-

Regular

Me: I thought you didn’t give tickets to pretty girls~

Cop: We don’t. Sign here

The Love Yourself Series came out at a great t…

The Love Yourself Series came out at a great time for me. I’ve been going through some serious difficulties in life and songs like Magic Shop, Serendipity, Sea, Seasaw, Answer: Love Myself and Singularity have really helped me a lot. I love the lyrics and the comfort their voices provide, it’s like a cup of warm tea on a rainy day. I just really love BTS

Regular

chae hyungwon reblog if you agree

I really hope I like whatever BTS’ new p…

I really hope I like whatever BTS’ new project will be. I got sick of the Love Yourself trilogy and the overall sound that went with it. Though it’ll probably be awhile, I hope to see something entirely new from them.

just bc you’re an international fan doesn’t me…

just bc you’re an international fan doesn’t mean you cant be classified as a sasaeng. that whole incident of those girls purposely booking the same hotel as bts and stalking them around the place to brag about it on ig/twitter puts a bad taste in my mouth. the people who hyped them up are just as bad.

I kinda wish jungkook wasn’t so good at a lot …

I kinda wish jungkook wasn’t so good at a lot of things because that just leads to some armies claiming that “bts is the best at everything and your faves will never”

I don’t get why people want bts to be ex…

I don’t get why people want bts to be exempted from the military. I’m genuinely curious. Is it because they’re popular? So what? Other groups more loved and famous had to go so why do they suddenly get special exceptions? It’s like a major cultural thing right? A rite of passage so to speak? If anything it would bring more bad than good for them imo.

I always here armies telling one another &lsqu…

I always here armies telling one another ‘bts wouldn’t condone this’ which I find funny because ever since their Fandom blew up with all the nasty fans, they haven’t said anything to stop them. Fans represent the idol and I believe it goes the other way around. It just makes the good armies look bad that they have to deal with the immature ones for themselves. Idk what BTS is afraid of that they can’t scold their own fans of their gross behaviour but they better start doing it.

I think idol is the weakest title track + leas…

I think idol is the weakest title track + least appealing mv that bts has put out. yeah I get they probably did it to tell haters to back off or tell people they don’t give a fuck. however when you’re watching the mv for the first time, it’s a lot to take in especially with the crazy amount of heads, weird effects, and the ridiculous amount of people they had during choreo bits because there was so much going on at once. I had to watch the mv by partially covering my eyes and had too look back way too many times.