Category: Pristin

Pristin V had a better blackpink single this y…

Pristin V had a better blackpink single this year (Get It) than Blackpink did. If BP had sung that song, it would have absolutely blown up though.

If Kyla isn’t gonna return to Pristin, can’t s…

If Kyla isn’t gonna return to Pristin, can’t she just quit instead of making them stall while waiting for her to even return to Korea?

I wanna say Bless Kyla’s sister Karisa for upd…

I wanna say Bless Kyla’s sister Karisa for updating us with pics of her and such. She is doing a much at keeping us updated then Pledis. Hope Kyla can return to Pristin soon!

I like how seventeen’s and pristin’s choreog…

I like how seventeen’s and pristin’s choreographies are planned. They are all like little stories, with interactions between the members and I think that helps a lot since they have many people in their respective groups.

The way pledis planned pristin debut was actua…

The way pledis planned pristin debut was actually great (although yeah, I think we can all agree they are a shitty company, hello after school). Watching them covering songs from older groups showed the girls are quite versatile and I can’t wait to see more of them as a whole group and as pristin v.

Pristin’s Nayoung is one of the prettiest girl…

Pristin’s Nayoung is one of the prettiest girls of this new generation in my opinion, she has great proportions, she looks cute and beautiful, she caught my eye since produce 101 era and I’m glad to see more of her.

It’s interesting how if an idol is liste…

It’s interesting how if an idol is listed as a composer for a song along with multiple others, fans will assume the idol was responsible for their favourite parts, and others will assume they were responsible for the worst parts. The best example I can think of is Pristin, as I can recall multiple people acting like the girls single handedly ruined their songs. Maybe they did, but maybe they just wrote a nice melody for one section.

idk why but i want to see a pristin v and gidl…

idk why but i want to see a pristin v and gidle do a collaboration stage. maybe it will be cool. i can imagine it already

Get It by Pristin V should have been an ot10 s…

Get It by Pristin V should have been an ot10 song

While I enjoyed get it, pristin vs ‘o’ faces w…

While I enjoyed get it, pristin vs ‘o’ faces where REALLY cringe at times