Category: winner

Color Ring by Winner is a good song but it&rsq…

Color Ring by Winner is a good song but it’s kinda a mess. It’s starts off nice but then it gets disoriented. But you have to realize this is in the beginning of Winner so expecting perfection from a group when they first start is pointless. It just gives me more a reason to like the song.

WINNER is my favourite YG group but Everyday i…

WINNER is my favourite YG group but Everyday is fucking terrible from music and 2003-like autotuned voices to cringey dance and it screams Youtuber-turned-bad-rapper like Jake Paul or Cash me ousside girl or anyone else my 12-year-old cousin would watch.

I was really looking forward to Mino’s s…

I was really looking forward to Mino’s solo on the new album. And while most of the WINNER album is bomb I feel a bit let down by his track. I mean I’ve followed him closely every since WIN and he used to talk about how people said he became boring but they haven’t seen the monster inside of him. To this day that “monster” inside him is still hiding.

Mino (Winner) looks extremely cute and fluffy …

Mino (Winner) looks extremely cute and fluffy in pink hair

I really really hated Winner’s comeback….

I really really hated Winner’s comeback. It was super disappointing imo. The vocals sounded so fake and edited. I liked the tipsy live version better.

I’m really disappointed with what WINNER…

I’m really disappointed with what WINNER has become recently. They used to be this group with this soulful music, uniquely tailored and stunning vocals and visuals. Once Taehyun left, they’re just recycling the same tropical house music over and over again. I was so excited for their most recent release but I could barely finish the song. If I wanted to watch an autotuned song with mediocre dancing and filled with women just standing there, I’d just watch some American videos.

To me Winners Jinwoo and ONE (Jung Jae-won) Lo…

To me Winners Jinwoo and ONE (Jung Jae-won) Look really similar, (i mean they are from the same company so there will be a resemblance)

yooneroos: somebody help him pls…

yooneroos:

somebody help him pls…

Everyone seems to complain about Signal winnin…

Everyone seems to complain about Signal winning soty but no one said anything about Spring Day? According to criteria it should be between Twice and Winner, there’s no way around it (If any idol group was gonna win). Both Knock Knock and Really Really had better digitals on Melon. And for god sake red flavor didn’t get robbed because it wasn’t objectively the best song this year.

kim jinwoo from winner is one of the most hand…

kim jinwoo from winner is one of the most handsome idols i have ever seen. his personality seems really nice too, from what i’ve seen on variety shows etc.